Fall 2013 Season
Team Schedules - CBYSA U10 Girls
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A B      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 A2 : FC Padre Bennett GU10109101099894987 28  5  24  0 0
 A1 : GP Pumas10409091104855 20  12  9  0 0
 A5 : Port Aransas - GU10: Ladyfish04108819210153 20  15  5  0 0
 A3 : Padre Braugh GU109909022010041 20  20  1  0 0
 A4 : SF Strikers20 2091094440 15  14  1  0 0
 A6 : Tri-City Kats01 00000001 1  43  -40  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 B2 : GP Pink Pirates910106101010xxx65 34  7  27  0 0
 B4 : Dynamite1010106104 xxx50 25  5  20  0 0
 B7 : Tri-City Purple FireCrackers3310108410xxx48 24  13  11  0 0
 B1 : GP Thunder10999010xxx38 20  24  1  0 0
 B3 : GSCS Junior Lady Hawks10106090xxx26 12  28  -10  0 0
 B5 : SF Dragons09021  xxx12 6  17  -11  0 0
 B8 : Rockport 2 - G100006 0 xxx6 3  35  -20  0 0
 B6 : Port Aransas - GU9: Dolphins0200   xxx2 2  20  -18  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2075  Gregory Portland  08:45 AM  01A A1 vs A6GP Pumas 5 vs.Tri-City Kats0
 2242  Gregory Portland  10:00 AM  01A B1 vs B8GP Thunder 5 vs.Rockport 2 - G100
 2091  Salinas Sports Complex  10:30 AM  6 B4 vs B5Dynamite 5 vs.SF Dragons0
 2092  Gregory Portland  12:45 PM  01A B2 vs B7GP Pink Pirates 5 vs.Tri-City Purple FireCrackers3
 2076  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  3A A2 vs A5FC Padre Bennett GU10 3 vs.Port Aransas - GU10: Ladyfish0
 2077  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  3B A3 vs A4Padre Braugh GU10 4 vs.SF Strikers2

Bracket - Wednesday, October 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2080  Tri-City YSL (ING)  06:00 PM  03 A6 vs A3Tri-City Kats 1 vs.Padre Braugh GU106

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2243  TBA - CBYSA   --    --  B8 vs B4Rockport 2 - G10 0 vs.Dynamite9
 2095  Port Aransas YSL  11:00 AM  01 B6 vs B2Port Aransas - GU9: Dolphins 0 vs.GP Pink Pirates5
 2079  Port Aransas YSL  01:00 PM  01 A5 vs A1Port Aransas - GU10: Ladyfish 0 vs.GP Pumas0
 2078  Santa Fe SL  02:00 PM  03 A4 vs A2SF Strikers 0 vs.FC Padre Bennett GU102
 2094  Santa Fe SL  03:15 PM  03 B5 vs B3SF Dragons 3 vs.GSCS Junior Lady Hawks1
 2093  Tri-City YSL (RP)  03:15 PM  03 B7 vs B1Tri-City Purple FireCrackers 3 vs.GP Thunder6

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2123  Padre SL Bill Witt  11:00 AM  3A A2 vs A1FC Padre Bennett GU10 5 vs.GP Pumas0
 2124  Tri-City YSL (ING)  12:00 PM  03 A6 vs A4Tri-City Kats   vs.SF Strikers 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2083  Gregory Portland  09:00 AM  01A A1 vs A4GP Pumas 6 vs.SF Strikers2
 2096  Gregory Portland  10:15 AM  01A B1 vs B6GP Thunder 7 vs.Port Aransas - GU9: Dolphins2
 2244  Tri-City YSL (RP)  11:15 AM  03 B7 vs B8Tri-City Purple FireCrackers 8 vs.Rockport 2 - G100
 2097  Gregory Portland  11:30 AM  01A B2 vs B5GP Pink Pirates 5 vs.SF Dragons0
 2082  Tri-City YSL (ING)  12:00 PM  03 A6 vs A5Tri-City Kats 0 vs.Port Aransas - GU10: Ladyfish5
 2098  Gulf Coast SC  05:00 PM  03 B3 vs B4GSCS Junior Lady Hawks 0 vs.Dynamite5

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2125  Port Aransas YSL  02:00 PM  02 A5 vs A3Port Aransas - GU10: Ladyfish 1 vs.Padre Braugh GU100

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2090  Gulf Coast SC  02:00 PM  03 B3 vs B6GSCS Junior Lady Hawks 3F vs.Port Aransas - GU9: Dolphins
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Friday, October 25, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2086  Port Aransas YSL  07:30 PM  01 A5 vs A4Port Aransas - GU10: Ladyfish 1 vs.SF Strikers0

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2100  Port Aransas YSL  09:30 AM  01 B6 vs B7Port Aransas - GU9: Dolphins 0 vs.Tri-City Purple FireCrackers5
 2101  Santa Fe SL  11:30 AM  03 B5 vs B1SF Dragons 2 vs.GP Thunder4
 2099  Salinas Sports Complex  12:00 PM  6 B4 vs B2Dynamite 4 vs.GP Pink Pirates4
 2085  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  3B A2 vs A6FC Padre Bennett GU10 3F vs.Tri-City Kats
Forfeited Game
0
 2245  Tri-City YSL (RP)  02:00 PM  03 B8 vs B3Rockport 2 - G10 3 vs.GSCS Junior Lady Hawks3
 2084  Padre SL Bill Witt  02:30 PM  3A A3 vs A1Padre Braugh GU10 2 vs.GP Pumas0

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2121  Tri-City YSL (ING)  12:00 PM  03 A6 vs A2Tri-City Kats 0 vs.FC Padre Bennett GU102
 2120  Gregory Portland  01:00 PM  01A A1 vs A3GP Pumas 2 vs.Padre Braugh GU100
 2122  Santa Fe SL  01:00 PM  03 A4 vs A5SF Strikers 4 vs.Port Aransas - GU10: Ladyfish1

Bracket - Friday, November 01, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2246  Port Aransas YSL  06:30 PM  01 B6 vs B8Port Aransas - GU9: Dolphins   vs.Rockport 2 - G10 
 2081  Padre SL Bill Witt  07:00 PM  3A A2 vs A3FC Padre Bennett GU10 6 vs.Padre Braugh GU102

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2087  Gregory Portland  08:45 AM  01A A1 vs A2GP Pumas 1 vs.FC Padre Bennett GU102
 2103  Tri-City YSL (RP)  11:15 AM  03 B7 vs B5Tri-City Purple FireCrackers 2 vs.SF Dragons1
 2088  Santa Fe SL  11:30 AM  03 A4 vs A6SF Strikers 6 vs.Tri-City Kats0
 2102  Gregory Portland  12:30 PM  01A B1 vs B4GP Thunder 0 vs.Dynamite7
 2089  Padre SL Bill Witt  02:30 PM  3A A3 vs A5Padre Braugh GU10 2 vs.Port Aransas - GU10: Ladyfish4
 2104  Gregory Portland  03:00 PM  01A B2 vs B3GP Pink Pirates 5 vs.GSCS Junior Lady Hawks0

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2113  Santa Fe SL  09:00 AM  03 A4 vs A3SF Strikers 2 vs.Padre Braugh GU100
 2105  Salinas Sports Complex  10:30 AM  6 B4 vs B7Dynamite 1 vs.Tri-City Purple FireCrackers1
 2111  Tri-City YSL (ING)  11:00 AM  03 A6 vs A1Tri-City Kats 0 vs.GP Pumas6
 2112  Port Aransas YSL  11:30 AM  02 A5 vs A2Port Aransas - GU10: Ladyfish 2 vs.FC Padre Bennett GU104
 2107  Gulf Coast SC  01:30 PM  03 B3 vs B1GSCS Junior Lady Hawks 5 vs.GP Thunder1
 2247  Tri-City YSL (RP)  02:00 PM  02 B8 vs B2Rockport 2 - G10 0 vs.GP Pink Pirates10

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2118  Port Aransas YSL  12:30 PM  02 A5 vs A6Port Aransas - GU10: Ladyfish 5 vs.Tri-City Kats0
 2119  Santa Fe SL  01:00 PM  03 A4 vs A1SF Strikers 0 vs.GP Pumas0

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2115  Gregory Portland  09:15 AM  01A A1 vs A5GP Pumas 2 vs.Port Aransas - GU10: Ladyfish1
 2109  Port Aransas YSL  10:45 AM  02 B6 vs B4Port Aransas - GU9: Dolphins   vs.Dynamite 
 2108  Gregory Portland  11:00 AM  01A B1 vs B2GP Thunder 0 vs.GP Pink Pirates5
 2110  Tri-City YSL (RP)  11:15 AM  01 B7 vs B3Tri-City Purple FireCrackers 11 vs.GSCS Junior Lady Hawks0
 2248  Santa Fe SL  11:30 AM  03 B5 vs B8SF Dragons   vs.Rockport 2 - G10 
 2114  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  3A A2 vs A4FC Padre Bennett GU10 0 vs.SF Strikers0
 2116  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  3B A3 vs A6Padre Braugh GU10 5 vs.Tri-City Kats0

Bracket - Thursday, November 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2117  Padre SL Bill Witt  06:00 PM  3A A3 vs A2Padre Braugh GU10 0 vs.FC Padre Bennett GU102

Bracket - Saturday, November 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2106  Santa Fe SL  10:00 AM  03 B5 vs B6SF Dragons   vs.Port Aransas - GU9: Dolphins 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.