Fall 2013 Season
Team Schedules - CBYSA U11 & U12 Boys REC
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Final      


ALL A B      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total
Points
Goals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 A1 : Beeville Soccer Club - B1269991010962 30  14  19  0 0
 A7 : SF Stingrays D3 STYSA221010109952 27  13  16  0 0
 A2 : BU12 Kingsville United9 10999046 25  8  20  0 0
 A8 : Tri-City Blue Marlins690491 29 12  21  -7  1 0
 A4 : GP Power D3 STYSA926101928 16  27  -11  0 0
 A3 : GW Warcats D3 STYSA926020120 13  28  -13  0 0
 A6 : Port Aransas - BU12: Bluerunners3 3029320 14  20  -6  0 0
 A5 : Hurricanes R302 Bl STY190300 13 7  28  -18  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total
Points
Goals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 B7 : Thundercats D3 STYSA9101041010 53 24  4  20  0 0
 B6 : Port Aransas - BU12:Blacktips999499 49 25  8  20  0 0
 B2 : GP Strikers - D3 STYSA331010 10 36 21  9  12  0 0
 B4 : GCSC Junior Black Hawks9100 01 20 11  19  -8  0 0
 B1 : Kingsville - 01 - B11901  0 10 6  17  -8  0 0
 B8 : Tri City Dynomite330 1  7 8  24  -16  0 0
 B3 : Express B12 Rec10 0 0 1 1  21  -20  0 0
 BYE       0 0  0  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2249  Martin Luther King Fields  10:00 AM  01 A1 vs A8Beeville Soccer Club - B12 5 vs.Tri-City Blue Marlins5
 2012  Salinas Sports Complex  10:30 AM  2 B3 vs B6Express B12 Rec 1 vs.Port Aransas - BU12:Blacktips6
 2034  Gregory Portland  12:30 PM  6 A4 vs A5GP Power D3 STYSA 3 vs.Hurricanes R302 Bl STY1
 2256  Salinas Sports Complex  01:30 PM  2 B1 vs B8Kingsville - 01 - B11 8 vs.Tri City Dynomite3
 2014  Gregory Portland  01:45 PM  6 B2 vs B7GP Strikers - D3 STYSA 3 vs.Thundercats D3 STYSA5
 2035  Salinas Sports Complex  04:30 PM  2 A2 vs A7BU12 Kingsville United 7 vs.SF Stingrays D3 STYSA2
 2033  Great Western SL  05:00 PM  10 A3 vs A6GW Warcats D3 STYSA 4 vs.Port Aransas - BU12: Bluerunners3

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2036  Santa Fe SL  09:30 AM  02 A7 vs A1SF Stingrays D3 STYSA 2 vs.Beeville Soccer Club - B124
 2037  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  04A A5 vs A3Hurricanes R302 Bl STY 3 vs.GW Warcats D3 STYSA2
 2017  Roberts Point Park  01:00 PM  1 B6 vs B2Port Aransas - BU12:Blacktips 4 vs.GP Strikers - D3 STYSA3
 2250  Tri-City YSL (RP)  01:30 PM  02 A8 vs A4Tri-City Blue Marlins 3 vs.GP Power D3 STYSA2
 2015  Santa Fe SL  02:00 PM  02 B7 vs B1Thundercats D3 STYSA 4 vs.Kingsville - 01 - B110
 2257  Tri-City YSL (ING)  03:30 PM  03 B8 vs B4Tri City Dynomite 4 vs.GCSC Junior Black Hawks5
 2038  Roberts Point Park  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2Port Aransas - BU12: Bluerunners   vs.BU12 Kingsville United 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2020  Express SC  10:00 AM  02 B3 vs B4Express B12 Rec 0 vs.GCSC Junior Black Hawks5
 2251  Santa Fe SL  10:30 AM  02 A7 vs A8SF Stingrays D3 STYSA 7 vs.Tri-City Blue Marlins0
 2039  Martin Luther King Fields  11:30 AM  01 A1 vs A6Beeville Soccer Club - B12 5 vs.Port Aransas - BU12: Bluerunners4
 2258  Santa Fe SL  12:00 PM  02 B7 vs B8Thundercats D3 STYSA 5 vs.Tri City Dynomite0
 2041  Great Western SL  02:00 PM  11 A3 vs A4GW Warcats D3 STYSA 4 vs.GP Power D3 STYSA4
 2018  Kingsville  02:30 PM  11 B1 vs B6Kingsville - 01 - B11 1 vs.Port Aransas - BU12:Blacktips5
 2040  Kingsville  04:00 PM  11 A2 vs A5BU12 Kingsville United 5 vs.Hurricanes R302 Bl STY0

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2252  Tri-City YSL (RP)  09:00 AM  02 A8 vs A3Tri-City Blue Marlins 0F vs.GW Warcats D3 STYSA
Forfeited Game
0
 2042  Gregory Portland  12:30 PM  6 A4 vs A2GP Power D3 STYSA 1 vs.BU12 Kingsville United6
 2043  Roberts Point Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Port Aransas - BU12: Bluerunners 0 vs.SF Stingrays D3 STYSA3
 2021  Gulf Coast SC  01:00 PM  03 B4 vs B2GCSC Junior Black Hawks 0 vs.GP Strikers - D3 STYSA5
 2022  Roberts Point Park  02:30 PM  1 B6 vs B7Port Aransas - BU12:Blacktips 1 vs.Thundercats D3 STYSA1
 2044  Padre SL Bill Witt  03:00 PM  04A A5 vs A1Hurricanes R302 Bl STY 3 vs.Beeville Soccer Club - B1210
 2259  Tri-City YSL (ING)  03:30 PM  03 B8 vs B3Tri City Dynomite   vs.Express B12 Rec 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2046  Santa Fe SL  10:00 AM  02 A7 vs A5SF Stingrays D3 STYSA 6 vs.Hurricanes R302 Bl STY0
 2045  Martin Luther King Fields  11:30 AM  01 A1 vs A4Beeville Soccer Club - B12 4 vs.GP Power D3 STYSA0
 2260  Roberts Point Park  11:30 AM  1 B6 vs B8Port Aransas - BU12:Blacktips 6 vs.Tri City Dynomite1
 2026  Gregory Portland  12:30 PM  6 B2 vs B3GP Strikers - D3 STYSA 5 vs.Express B12 Rec0
 2047  Kingsville  02:30 PM  11 A2 vs A3BU12 Kingsville United 5 vs.GW Warcats D3 STYSA2
 2253  Roberts Point Park  02:30 PM  1 A6 vs A8Port Aransas - BU12: Bluerunners 2 vs.Tri-City Blue Marlins3
 2024  Kingsville  04:00 PM  11 B1 vs B4Kingsville - 01 - B11   vs.GCSC Junior Black Hawks 

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2254  Tri-City YSL (RP)  10:00 AM  02 A8 vs A2Tri-City Blue Marlins 1 vs.BU12 Kingsville United5
 2029  Salinas Soccer Fields  10:30 AM  2 B3 vs B1Express B12 Rec   vs.Kingsville - 01 - B11 
 2049  Padre SL Bill Witt  11:00 AM  04A A5 vs A6Hurricanes R302 Bl STY 0 vs.Port Aransas - BU12: Bluerunners2
 2027  Gulf Coast SC  11:30 AM  03 B4 vs B7GCSC Junior Black Hawks 0 vs.Thundercats D3 STYSA4
 2048  Gregory Portland  01:00 PM  6 A4 vs A7GP Power D3 STYSA 1 vs.SF Stingrays D3 STYSA6
 2050  Great Western SL  02:00 PM  10 A3 vs A1GW Warcats D3 STYSA 0 vs.Beeville Soccer Club - B126
 2261  Tri-City YSL (ING)  03:30 PM  03 B8 vs B2Tri City Dynomite   vs.GP Strikers - D3 STYSA 

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2032  Santa Fe SL  09:30 AM  02 B7 vs B3Thundercats D3 STYSA 5 vs.Express B12 Rec0
 2052  Roberts Point Park  11:30 AM  1 A6 vs A4Port Aransas - BU12: Bluerunners 3 vs.GP Power D3 STYSA5
 2051  Martin Luther King Fields  12:00 PM  01 A1 vs A2Beeville Soccer Club - B12 2 vs.BU12 Kingsville United0
 2053  Santa Fe SL  12:30 PM  02 A7 vs A3SF Stingrays D3 STYSA 7 vs.GW Warcats D3 STYSA1
 2255  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  04B A5 vs A8Hurricanes R302 Bl STY   vs.Tri-City Blue Marlins 
 2030  Kingsville  01:00 PM  11 B1 vs B2Kingsville - 01 - B11 0 vs.GP Strikers - D3 STYSA5
 2031  Roberts Point Park  01:00 PM  1 B6 vs B4Port Aransas - BU12:Blacktips 6 vs.GCSC Junior Black Hawks1

Final - Sunday, November 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 168829  Padre SL Bill Witt  09:00 AM  04B SF FC Thunder D3 STYSA 2 vs.Thundercats D3 STYSA1
 168830  Padre SL Bill Witt  12:30 PM  04B SF Stingrays D3 STYSA 3F vs.Thundercats D3 STYSA
Forfeited Game
0

Final - Friday, November 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 168831  Santa Fe SL  04:00 PM  01 SF FC Thunder D3 STYSA   vs.SF Stingrays D3 STYSA 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.